CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Monday, March 14, 2011

"Gavin's 9 Month Pictures with a little Easter"

Once again my bestie has out done herself.  So this past sunday Mandi and I headed to Old Town Temecula to take Gavin's 9 month pictures and of course we threw in a little easter.  They turned out soooo good.  She only took a total of 624 photos but who is counting.  I love love love them all but here are a few that really stood out.  Happy 9 months baby boy I love you sooooo much.

I would have to say this is one of my most fav..........
Gotta love that smile.....
Such a big boy holding on by himself....
He looks like he got caught in the planter and is getting in trouble hahaha.
Love him....
He looks so innocent...
Poppin the collar for the ladies.....
So cute with the bunny...
He only wanted to eat all the eggs....



I know I say it all the time but I am sooooooo blessed to have such a wonderful, beautiful and talented friend in my life.  Mandi love you so much.   Thank you for taking such beautiful pictures of my little guy that I will be able to cherish for the rest of my life.  It might be short cause this kid is gonna kill me if we take another picture of him hahahaha.!!!!

Sunday, March 13, 2011

"Britney's 6th Birthday @ the Zoo"

So a few weeks ago my niece Britney turned 6 years old so we all headed to the zoo.  Carly also turned 5 a few days later and they went to Disneyland but I was not able to go but so glad we made it too the zoo.  So the night before we left for the zoo I was telling Gavin we are gonna go see monkey's and elephant's and he could not stop laughing.

video
I love this video I can watch it a million times.

So the next day we packed up the car and headed to the San Diego Zoo which I absolutly love and want to go back when Gavin can really understand whats going on.  (He slept almost half the time we were there...he knew mom wanted photo-ops).  We got to see so many animals and the look on Britney's face was priceless she loved it soo much.  Happy 6th birthday Britney so glad we were able to spend a wonderful day with you.  Auntie Booty loves you to pieces!!!

Here is the Gang....we missed you Adam...
Of course Gavin loved the elephant's so did Britney....
Ummm birthday cake...
So tired from a long day..

make a wish.....